Standing Committees

Update as of 11 October 2019

Admission (SCAdm)

Chang, Jonathan T.Y. 張天任 (ex-officio member)
Po, Wing Kay 布穎琪 (ex-officio member)

Bar Insurance (SCBI)

Lin, Kenny C.P. 林清培 (Chairman)
Kwok, Vanessa K.W. 郭錦蕙 (Vice Chairman)
Khaw, Richard, S.C. 許偉強 資深大律師
Lung, Vincent 龍雲彪
Cheung, Lincoln 張靈勤
Lee, Jeffrey K.L. 李冠倫

Bar Scholarship (SCBarSchol)

The Hon. Chief Justice Geoffrey Ma, GBM 終審法院首席法官 馬道立 (Chairman)
The Hon. Mr Justice Johnson Lam Man Hon, V-P 高等法院上訴法庭副庭長 林文瀚
Maurellet, Jose Antonio, S.C. 毛樂禮 資深大律師
Chan, Derek C.L., S.C. 陳政龍 資深大律師
Ismail, Anthony 石善明
Chang, Jonathan T.Y. 張天任 (ex-officio member)
Law, Deanna 羅蔚山

Barristers Qualification Examination (SCBQE)

Yip, Anita H.K., S.C. 葉巧琦 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Wong, William M.F., S.C. 王鳴峰 資深大律師 (Vice Chairman)
Chan, Derek C.L., S.C. 陳政龍 資深大律師
Chow, Juliana H.L. 周凱靈
Lee, Shu Wun 李澍桓
Li, Tony C.Y. 李頌然
Cheung, Elizabeth Y. 張怡
Cheuk, Calvin Y.C. 卓元暢
Chain, Christopher S.L. 錢孝良

Charles Ching Memorial Scholarship (SCChingSchol)

The Hon. Mrs Justice Audrey Patricia Campbell-Moffat 高等法院原訟法庭法官 金貝理 (Chairman)
The Hon. Mr Justice Mohan T. Bharwaney 高等法院原訟法庭法官 包華禮 (Vice Chairman)
Wong, Ronny F.H., S.C. 黃福鑫 資深大律師
Po, Wing Kay 布穎琪 (ex-officio)
Ip, Chyvette 葉天慧 (Secretary)
Yung, Isaac M.S. 容鳴新

Civic Education (SCCivEd)

Wong, Anson M.K., S.C. 黃文傑 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Chan, Charles J. 陳永豪 (Vice Chairman)
Shieh, Paul W.T., S.C. 石永泰 資深大律師
Yim, Eugene W.T. 嚴永錚
Nip, Norman S.P. 聶心平
Lung, Vincent 龍雲彪
Tam, Jeffrey C.K. 譚俊傑
Li, Jeffrey Y.T. 李懷德
Yip, Richard H.L. 葉海琅
Wong, Chun Kit, Adrian 黃俊傑
Tang, Alexander K.M. 鄧建文
Kam, Hugh T.T. 金晋亭
Tsang, Byron C.Y. 曾宗堯
Tseng, Christina 曾綺婷
Lui, Victor T.S. 雷德成
Yu, Emily N.F. 余藝芬
Law, Hoi Man Jacqueline 羅凱文
Lok, Hui Yin Michael 陸栩然
Ng, Sze Nok Senia 吳思諾
Chiu, Betty 丘雅雪
Ng, Lok Hang Sharon 吳珞珩
Ho, Melvin Hoh-chak 何灝澤
Yeung, Jacky C.K. 楊晉祺
Lau, Andrew Christopher 劉晉安
Lam, Hiu Ting Flora 林曉婷

Code of Conduct (SCCOD)

Wong, Stewart K.M., S.C. 黃繼明 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Leung, Raymond Wai-Man, S.C. 梁偉文 資深大律師 (Vice Chairman)
Chan, Derek C.L., S.C. 陳政龍 資深大律師
Suen, Jenkin, S.C. 孫靖乾 資深大律師
Wong, Jonathan 黃若鋒
Wu, Teresa Pui Ching 烏佩貞
Chang, Jonathan T.Y. 張天任
Nip, Norman S.P. 聶心平
Lau, Queenie F. 劉恩沛

Continuing Education (SCCpd)

Maurellet, Jose Antonio, S.C. 毛樂禮 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Shum, Erik Sze-Man 沈士文
Rooney, Kim Margaret

Discipline (SCDisc)

Shum, Erik Sze-Man 沈士文 (Chairman) (from 10 October 2019)
Choy, Edwin W.B., S.C. 蔡維邦 資深大律師 (Chairman) (till 9 October 2019)
Mok, Johnny S.L., S.C. 莫樹聯 資深大律師
Houghton, Anthony K., S.C.
Cooney, Nicholas James, S.C. 高樂賢 資深大律師
Harris, Graham A., S.C. 夏偉志 資深大律師
Fung, Eugene T.S., S.C. 馮庭碩 資深大律師
Khaw, Richard, S.C. 許偉強 資深大律師
Tang, Ronald Hon-Bui 鄧漢標
Chung, Bernard 鍾偉強
Sham, Walker 沈偉民
Liang, Alfred W. 梁永耀
Ng, Lawrence K.F. 吳港發
Yip, Timmy Chi-Hong 葉志康
Vaughan, Joseph Christopher 汪祖耀
Sakhrani, Sanjay A. 施善政
Ling, Chun Wai 凌振威
Loh, Phillis L.P. 羅麗萍
Leung, Paul H.M. 梁熙明
Chan, Charles J. 陳永豪
Liu, Elaine 廖玉玲
Li, Amanda W.M. 李詠文
Li, Tony C.Y. 李頌然
Wong, Martin W.H. 王永愷
Chan, Joe W.Y. 陳偉彥
Tam, Jeffrey C.K. 譚俊傑

Equality and Diversity (SCED)

Li, Gladys, S.C. 李志喜 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Po, Wing Kay 布穎琪 (Vice Chairman)
Yip, Anita H.K., S.C. 葉巧琦 資深大律師
Rajwani, Vandana 羅穎彤
Wright, Colin J. 韋高倫
Wong, Linda S.H. 黃瑞紅
Lau, Kirsteen James
Nari, Pinky 那莉
Marwah, Azan Aziz 馬亞山
Tam, Isabel C.Y. 譚俊宜
Yuen, Victor Y.C. 袁睿澄
Yeung, Geoffrey Ka Wai 楊嘉瑋

Finance (SCFin)

Chang, Jonathan T.Y. 張天任 (Chairman ex-officio)
Wong, Jonathan 黃若鋒
Wong, Martin W.H. 王永愷
D'Souza, Robin Gregory 蘇諾賢

Funds for Barristers (SCFB)

1. Archie Zimmern Memorial Fund;
2. Brook Bernacchi Barristers Benevolent Fund;
3. Fund for New Barristers and

Dykes, Philip John, S.C. 戴啟思 資深大律師  (Chairman ex-officio)
Yu, Selwyn, S.C. 余承章 資深大律師
Pang, Robert Y.H., S.C. 彭耀鴻 資深大律師

 

Future of the Bar Secretariat (SCBarSec)

Maurellet, Jose Antonio, S.C. 毛樂禮 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Po, Wing Kay 布穎琪
Shum, Erik Sze-Man 沈士文
Wong, Jonathan 黃若鋒
D'Souza, Robin Gregory 蘇諾賢

Greater China Affairs (SCGCA)

Mak, Andrew Y.S. 麥業成 (Chairman)
Lam, Osmond 林國輝 (Vice Chairman)
Chan, Frederick H.F. 陳慶輝 (Vice Chairman)
Liu, Elaine 廖玉玲 (Vice Chairman)
Pun, Hectar H., S.C. 潘熙 資深大律師
Khaw, Richard, S.C. 許偉強 資深大律師
Chan, Derek C.L., S.C. 陳政龍 資深大律師
Chow, Kenneth C.K. 鄒燦基
Lin, Kenny C.P. 林清培
Chow, Edward Lap-San 周立新
Chan, Charles K.C. 陳貴春
Wong, Barbara 黃詩詠
Lau, Julia P.G. 劉佩芝
Soo, Gary K.L. 蘇國良
Tsang, Kitty K.L. 曾嘉麗
Wong, Tim 黃添偉
Ling, Vickie W.K. 凌蔚璣
Chao, Jolie T.K. 趙芷筠
Ma, Karen K.W. 馬家媛
Nip, Norman S.P. 聶心平
Lui, Ann T.Y. 雷天恩
Yung, Eunice H.Y. 容海恩
Seto, Kay 司徒景倫
Ho, Sabrina S.Y. 何淑瑛
Kung, Selina J.Q. 龔靖晴
Sham, Jeffrey C.F. 沈智輝
Law, Deanna 羅蔚山
Wong, Chun Kit, Adrian 黃俊傑
Sio, Chan In Devin 蕭震然
Tsang, Byron C.Y. 曾宗堯
Kang, Yanan 康亞男
Wong, Athena Hiu Hung 黃曉虹
Lui, Victor T.S. 雷德成
Tong, Justin W.H. 湯煒軒
Wong, Carol L.W. 王洛媛 (Secretary)
Yu, Lily Q. 余奇
Cheung, Prisca S.L. 張信靈
Lin, Chantel Y. 林茵
Yau, Jeremy C.L. 邱浚林
Chok, Brian M.H. 束文浩
Ismail, Justin Paul 石正劻
Mao, Mao Adela 毛茅
Wang, Xizhen 王希真

International Practice (SCIPrac)

Rooney, Kim Margaret (Chairman)
Clark, Douglas Stephen 馬錦德 (Vice Chairman)
Pun, Hectar H., S.C. 潘熙 資深大律師
McGowan, James H.M.
Zimmern, Richard 
Wright, Colin J. 韋高倫
Lee, Thomas W.M. 李煥文
Chan, Isaac C.K. 陳志剛
Lo, Benny 盧君政
Lo, Alan H.L. 羅慶倫
Kam, Hugh T.T. 金晋亭
Fong, Shiu Man David 方兆文 (since 8/2019)
Park, Wanki 朴完基
Mao, Mao Adela 毛茅
Ismail, Justin Paul 石正劻
To, Wing Christopher 陶榮

Investment (SCInv)

Chan, Chi Hung, S.C. 陳志鴻 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Lam, Douglas, S.C. 藍德業 資深大律師 (Vice Chairman)
Li, Laurence L.J., S.C. 李律仁 資深大律師
Wou, Jean-Paul 吳明正
Mui, Yui Ting Angela 梅蕊婷

Legal Aid Reform (SCLAid)

Tam, Jeffrey C.K. 譚俊傑 (Chairman)
Barretto, Ruy, S.C. 白理桃 資深大律師 (Vice Chairman)
Pirie, Nicholas F.F. 貝禮
Ma, David W.K. 馬維騉
Kwok, Douglas King Hin 郭憬憲
Li, Jeffrey Y.T. 李懷德
Chan, Adgie N.K. 陳雅琪
Marwah, Azan Aziz 馬亞山
Wan, Chun Yau 溫浚佑
Lo, Yiu Yeung Adrian 盧耀陽

Legal Education (SCLEd)

Khaw, Richard, S.C. 許偉強 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Chan, Edward K.S., S.C. 陳景生 資深大律師
Yu, Selwyn, S.C. 余承章 資深大律師
Liu, Michael K.W. 廖建華
Cheung, Kam-Chuen 張錦泉
Ho, Tommy K.K. 何冠驥
Yin, Michael 殷志明
Liu, Elaine 廖玉玲
Hew, Yang-Wahn 丘揚萬
Ho, Sabrina S.Y. 何淑瑛
Kong, Hin Man Raymond 江顯文
Law, Deanna 羅蔚山
Kam, Hugh T.T. 金晋亭
Lam, Ho Yan Mike 林浩恩
Chan, Lareina Joan 陳芷蓉
Lau, Alice Y.C. 劉苑芝
Chan, Jack Y.K. 陳仁杰
Lee, Jeffrey K.L. 李冠倫

Overseas Admissions (SCOAdm)

Civil Proceedings

Wong, Stewart K.M., S.C. 黃繼明 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Li, Gladys, S.C. 李志喜 資深大律師
Whitehead, Robert, S.C. 韋浩德 資深大律師
Smith, Clifford, S.C.
Shieh, Paul W.T., S.C. 石永泰 資深大律師
Fung, Eugene T.S., S.C. 馮庭碩 資深大律師
Pun, Hectar H., S.C. 潘熙 資深大律師
Lam, Douglas, S.C. 藍德業 資深大律師
Chain, Benjamin 錢純武
Cruden, Liza Jane 高麗莎
Lo, P.Y. 羅沛然
Sakhrani, Sanjay A. 施善政
Ling, Chun Wai 凌振威
Hew, Yang-Wahn 丘揚萬

Criminal Proceedings

Yu, Selwyn, S.C. 余承章 資深大律師 (Chairman)
Reading, John Richard, S.C. 李定國 資深大律師
Wong, Man-Kit, S.C. 黃敏杰 資深大律師
Duncan, Peter N., S.C. 鄧樂勤 資深大律師
Tse, Joseph W.Y., S.C. 謝華淵,若瑟 資深大律師
Harris, Graham A., S.C. 夏偉志 資深大律師
Chan, Derek C.L., S.C. 陳政龍 資深大律師
McGowan, James H.M.
Boyton, David Rex 
Chan, Charles J. 陳永豪
Li, Tony C.Y. 李頌然

 

Patrick Yu Memorial Scholarship (SCPYuSchol)

The Hon Madam Justice Susan Kwan, V-P高等法院上訴法庭法官關淑馨副庭長 (Chairman)
The Honourable Mr Justice Patrick Chan Siu-oi 終審法院非常任法官陳兆愷
Dominica Yang 楊余夏卿女士
Mok, Yeuk-Chi 莫若志
Chang, Jonathan T.Y. 張天任 (ex-officio)
Li, Tony C.Y. 李頌然

Practice Development (SCPracDev)

Maurellet, José Antonio, S.C. 毛樂禮 資深大律師  (Chairman)
Lam, Osmond 林國輝 (Vice Chairman)
Wong, Jonathan 黃若鋒 (Vice Chairman)
Chan, Charles K.C. 陳貴春
Po, Wing Kay 布穎琪
Cheuk, Calvin Y.C. 卓元暢
Ho, Sabrina S.Y. 何淑瑛
Law, Deanna 羅蔚山
Clark, Douglas Stephen 馬錦德
Marwah, Azan Aziz 馬亞山
Yeung, Wing Yan Wendy 楊穎欣
Chan, Lareina Joan 陳芷蓉
Yu, Chi Hang Tim 余知行 (Secretary)
Brar, Harprabdeep Singh 
Park, Wanki 朴完基
Leung, Wing Kwan Sabrina 梁穎君
Wu, Yingpeng 吳英鵬

Pupillage & Limited Practice (SCPupLP)

Liu, Michael K.W. 廖建華 (Chairman)
Choy, Edwin W.B., S.C. 蔡維邦 資深大律師 (till 9 October 2019)
Tsui, Jennifer K.W. 徐嘉華
Li, Tony C.Y. 李頌然
Leung, Eric H.K. 梁凱健

Technology (SCTech)

(renamed in March 2019, formerly "Standing Committee on Bar Website")

Wong, Martin W.H. 王永愷 (Chairman)
D'Souza, Robin Gregory 蘇諾賢 (Vice Chairman)
Chan, Jeremy S.K. 陳肇基
Yip, Richard H.L. 葉海琅
Chu, Sai Yu Alan 朱世裕
Woo, Kevin 胡芸甫
Pak, Jethro Sek Huen 白錫晅

Welfare and Sports (SCWS)

Siu, Rachael Suk Yu 蕭淑瑜 (Chairman)
Leung, Wing Kwan Sabrina 梁穎君 (Vice Chairman)
Chiu, Yvonne Y.H. 趙漪恆
Lo, Charmaine H.W. 盧康慧
Lee, Joseph J.E. 李祖詒
Kung, Selina J.Q. 龔靖晴
Hughes, Sebastian 胡士遠
Ho, Helene S.W. 何舒樺
Law, Deanna 羅蔚山
Chan, Albert Tze Man 陳梓文
Chiu, Pak Hei Patrick 趙柏熹
Clough, Michelle Anne
Li, Nicole Y.T. 李婉婷
Lee, Wai Nam Bryan 李偉南
Lau, Patrick Y.S. 劉日成
 

Young Barristers (YBC)

Chong, Fok Ching Fiona 臧藿瀞 (Chairman)
Tam, Isabel C.Y. 譚俊宜 (Vice Chairman)
Yau, Chi Wai Billy 邱治瑋 (Vice Chairman)
Wong, Carol L.W. 王洛媛
Lau, Kerby C.Y. 劉祉仁
Chan, Candy S.H. 陳少蘅
Sean Li
Ho, Melvin Hoh-chak 何灝澤
Lau, Alice Y.C. 劉苑芝 (Treasurer)
Pang, Ho Yuen Lawrence 彭浩原
Mok, Yin Ting Tina 莫彥婷
Ho, Sin Yung Sharon 何善融
Lau, Rachel T.Y. 劉芷盈
Lau, Cheuk Kei Kevin 劉卓旂
Wong, Shu Ting Sheena 黃舒婷
Law, Jason S.H. 羅紹軒
Yeung, Geoffrey Ka Wai 楊嘉瑋 (Secretary)
Wong, Angel H.Y. 黃海榕
Chow, Sam H.L. 鄒學林
Li, Nicole Y.T. 李婉婷
Wong, Esmond Chun Ka 黃俊嘉
Tsang, Wai Nam Raymond 曾蔚南 (pupil-barrister)